Kansas Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Advertisement

Kansas Active Minor Civil Divisions (Census Class Code T1)

Census Class Code T1 Description: An active county subdivision that is not coextensive with an incorporated place.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 1,277 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Township 1 Rooks Woodston
Township 1 Harper Crystal Springs
Township 10 Rooks Zurich
Township 10 Pratt Croft
Township 11 Pratt Pratt SW
Township 11 Rooks Plainville
Township 12 Rooks Codell
Township 12 Pratt Pratt SW
Township 2 Rooks Woodston NW
Township 2 Harper Waldron
Township 2 Morris Council Grove
Township 3 Harper Spring
Township 3 Rooks Stockton
Township 4 Rooks Stockton SE
Township 4 Harper Bluff City West
Township 5 Harper Danville
Township 5 Morris Skiddy
Township 5 Rooks Nicodemus
Township 6 Rooks Webster Dam
Township 6 Pratt Cairo
Township 6 Harper Danville
Township 7 Morris Delavan
Township 7 Pratt Stafford SW
Township 7 Rooks Palco
Township 8 Rooks Palco
Township 8 Pratt Hopewell
Township 8 Morris Burdick
Township 9 Morris Diamond Springs
Township 9 Pratt Cullison
Township 9 Rooks Wild Horse Creek
Township of Achilles Rawlins Achilles
Township of Adams Nemaha Oneida
Township of Aetna Barber Aetna
Township of Afton Sedgwick Lake Afton
Township of Agency Osage Quenemo
Township of Agnes City Lyon Allen
Township of Alamota Lane Alamota
Township of Albano Stafford Byers
Township of Albion Reno Castleton
Township of Albion Barton Hoisington
Township of Albion Republic Narka
Township of Alexander-Belle Prairie Rush Alexander
Township of Alexandria Leavenworth Easton
Township of Allen Jewell Scottsville
Township of Allen Kingman Cheney SE
Township of Allison Decatur Clayton SW
Township of Allodium Graham Lenora West
Township of Alma Wabaunsee Alma
Township of Almena-District 4 Norton Almena
Township of Alta Harvey Halstead NW
Township of Altory Decatur Kanona SE
Township of Americus Lyon Americus
Township of Appanoose Franklin Ottawa NW
Township of Appleton Clark Bloom
Township of Arcade Phillips Gretna
Township of Arion Cloud Glasco NE
Township of Arlington Reno Pretty Prairie SW
Township of Arvonia Osage Lebo NW
Township of Ash Creek Ellsworth Ellsworth
Township of Ash Valley Pawnee Ash Valley
Township of Asherville Mitchell Simpson
Township of Ashland Riley Swede Creek
Township of Athens Jewell Glen Elder North
Township of Atlanta Rice Lyons
Township of Attica Sedgwick Goddard
Township of Atwood Rawlins Atwood
Township of Aubry Johnson Stilwell
Township of Auburn Shawnee Auburn
Township of Augusta Butler Augusta
Township of Augustine Logan Beulah Cemetery
Township of Aurora Cloud Aurora
Township of Avilla Comanche Buttermilk
Township of Avon Coffey Aliceville
Township of Avon Sumner Dalton
Township of Bachelor Greenwood Tonovay
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next 75 Records